Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5064,043
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3413,940
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5354,061
YaoundeCameroon 4,8162,993
YokoCameroon 4,8403,007
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4208,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,9289,276
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,5779,679
YanjiChina 10,5936,583
YichangChina 8,5545,316
YinchuanChina 8,6335,365
YiningChina 7,6284,740
YariguiesColombia 13,7528,546
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6588,487
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7318,533
YazdIran 5,5863,471
YakushimaJapan 10,2176,349
YamagataJapan 11,3227,036
YamaguchiJapan 10,4286,480
YokkaichiJapan 10,9016,774
YokohamaJapan 11,1856,950
YonagoJapan 10,6366,609
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2725,762
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1976,337
YeMyanmar 6,4774,025
YolaNigeria 5,0683,149
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1316,295
YurimaguasPeru 13,4728,372
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3965,217
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7157,280
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4584,013
Yakima, WaUsa 16,72010,390
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,3549,541
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,50510,256
York, PaUsa 14,3668,927
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6429,099
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,74211,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -