Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5605,941
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1203,182
WilliamtownAustralia 10,0316,233
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,5186,536
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2604,511
WoomeraAustralia 8,7405,431
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3185,169
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,3568,300
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,5609,048
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3429,534
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2639,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,5789,059
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7979,195
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,4019,570
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,6189,705
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3968,324
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,28610,742
WajimaJapan 11,0046,838
WakamatsuJapan 11,2657,000
WakayamaJapan 10,7546,683
WakkanaiJapan 11,6047,211
WajirKenya 2,4321,511
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6722,282
WindhoekNamibia 3,3972,111
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6817,259
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6727,253
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7147,279
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,217
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5287,164
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5487,176
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6147,217
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4567,119
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3447,049
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5987,207
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6377,231
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9826,824
WintonNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
WarsawPoland 8,2855,148
WroclawPoland 8,3235,172
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2866,392
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0152,495
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8563,017
WauSudan 3,7082,304
WaddingtonUk 9,2555,751
Waco, TxUsa 16,34810,159
Wake IslandUsa 13,4488,357
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,26210,105
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,8779,866
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,9879,313
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,71210,385
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Warren, OhUsa 14,6769,120
Warren, PaUsa 14,4899,003
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5559,666
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3888,941
Washington, IaUsa 15,5539,665
Washington, InUsa 15,2269,462
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6289,711
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2048,826
Watertown, SdUsa 15,7049,759
Watertown, WiUsa 15,2399,469
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,9149,268
Waverly, OhUsa 14,8929,254
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9699,302
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5829,683
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4249,585
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,36210,168
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,0389,966
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7009,135
West Chester, PaUsa 14,2818,875
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7709,178
West Point, GaUsa 15,1949,442
West Point, NyUsa 14,0988,761
White Hall, IlUsa 15,4749,615
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1139,391
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,37710,177
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,13110,024
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,53010,272
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2368,847
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4128,956
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8309,216
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3358,908
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,8799,867
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,2818,875
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2538,857
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5259,026
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8099,203
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,5809,681
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,20310,690
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,3899,563
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8119,204
Winslow, AzUsa 17,29910,750
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7979,195
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5139,019
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7579,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -