Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2124,481
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0986,896
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0836,887
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0236,850
ViennaAustria 8,0765,019
VitebskBelarus 8,3575,193
VassourasBrazil 9,5525,936
VicosaBrazil 9,5285,921
VitoriaBrazil 9,2925,774
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5255,919
VarnaBulgaria 7,1624,450
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,2308,842
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,49610,251
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,7699,799
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,7429,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,55910,290
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,59510,312
ValdiviaChile 11,2566,995
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1856,950
VallenarChile 11,6857,261
ValparaisoChile 11,5207,159
VanguardiaColombia 13,6358,473
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9258,031
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1075,659
VestervigDenmark 9,1615,693
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6718,495
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6538,484
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8218,589
VilsandiEstonia 8,8755,515
VaasaFinland 9,3415,805
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,8406,736
VeravalIndia 4,9033,047
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4423,382
ValentiaIreland 9,6816,016
VeniceItaly 8,0014,972
VeronaItaly 8,0615,009
VicenzaItaly 8,0444,998
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7054,788
ViterboItaly 7,7444,813
VolterraItaly 7,8894,902
VientianeLaos 7,0614,388
VarenaLithuania 8,3885,212
VilniusLithuania 8,4115,227
VeracruzMexico 16,38810,183
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9205,543
VaernesNorway 9,6616,004
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,5775,951
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9426,178
VillarricaParaguay 10,6366,609
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4704,642
VanavaraRussia 9,9216,165
VasileviciRussia 8,0505,003
Velikie LukiRussia 8,4655,260
VerhojanskRussia 11,6147,217
ViljujskRussia 10,9726,818
VitimRussia 10,3256,416
Vize IslandRussia 10,9806,823
VladivostokRussia 10,7886,704
VolgogradRussia 7,4454,627
VologdaRussia 8,6545,377
VoronezRussia 7,8204,860
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3518,296
VytegraRussia 8,8755,515
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,6391,018
ValenciaSpain 8,2335,116
ValladolidSpain 8,6655,385
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9615,568
VisbySweden 8,9015,531
VanTurkey 6,3233,929
ValleyUk 9,4625,880
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7664,826
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,61510,946
Valdez, AkUsa 15,0739,367
Valentine, NeUsa 16,0729,987
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,86810,482
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,8299,836
Vevay, InUsa 15,0739,366
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,7489,786
Victoria, TxUsa 16,39410,187
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3429,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -