Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0126,222
UaupesBrazil 12,8017,955
UbatubaBrazil 9,6525,998
UberabaBrazil 10,0646,254
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,0759,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,9064,913
UpernavikGreenland 12,4397,730
UummannaqGreenland 12,3287,661
UdineItaly 8,0104,978
Ustica IslandItaly 7,3594,573
UenoJapan 10,8586,747
UnzendakeJapan 10,2706,382
UrakawaJapan 11,6197,220
UshibukaJapan 10,2296,356
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,2356,981
UwajimaJapan 10,4906,518
UkmergeLithuania 8,4855,273
UtenaLithuania 8,4905,276
UlaangomMongolia 8,6375,367
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2945,775
UlgiiMongolia 8,4635,259
UliastaiMongolia 8,7125,414
UmnugoviMongolia 8,5545,316
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4885,896
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5036,527
UfaRussia 8,1215,046
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,8436,738
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5935,961
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,8617,992
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7736,073
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2945,775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,1068,144
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4857,137
Ust-OlojRussia 12,7327,912
Umm BeninSudan 3,8592,398
UmeňSweden 9,4525,874
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1194,424
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0494,381
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,8214,238
UrfaTurkey 6,2443,880
UsakTurkey 6,6514,133
Uman’Ukraine 7,6764,770
UzgorodUkraine 7,8954,906
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5959,070
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8399,221
Urbana, IlUsa 15,2759,492
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9259,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -