Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9073,671
TiranaAlbania 7,2814,524
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5974,100
TebessaAlgeria 7,3734,582
TimimounAlgeria 7,4504,629
TindoufAlgeria 8,0164,981
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3174,547
TrelewArgentina 10,4946,521
TucumanArgentina 11,3737,067
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8165,479
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8165,479
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,9376,175
TibooburraAustralia 9,2735,762
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0876,268
TshaneBotswana 2,9241,817
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1836,328
TarauacaBrazil 12,8307,972
TauaBrazil 9,7816,078
TefeBrazil 12,4167,716
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4925,898
TeresinaBrazil 10,0656,255
TiriosBrazil 11,7067,274
TorresBrazil 9,8756,136
TracuateuaBrazil 10,6396,611
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3956,459
TriunfoBrazil 9,4785,890
TucuruiBrazil 10,8396,735
TuriacuBrazil 10,4556,497
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7678,555
Terrace, BcCanada 15,9709,924
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3369,530
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,2979,506
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,1239,398
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0069,325
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,0099,327
Timmins, OnCanada 14,4658,988
Tofino, BcCanada 16,54510,281
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4798,997
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,4969,008
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3218,899
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,7379,158
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0038,080
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2807,009
TaiyuanChina 9,0495,623
TaoyuanChina 9,1325,675
TengchongChina 7,1644,452
TønderDenmark 8,9815,581
TylstrupDenmark 9,1365,677
TystofteDenmark 8,9135,538
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7738,559
TahrirEgypt 5,7803,592
TantaEgypt 5,7833,594
TallinEstonia 8,9095,536
TartuEstonia 8,7515,438
TampereFinland 9,1385,678
TurkuFinland 9,0775,640
ToulonFrance 8,1265,050
ToulouseFrance 8,4265,236
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0639,982
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,9709,302
TchibanGabon 4,5122,804
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6654,142
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6365,366
TamaleGhana 6,3113,922
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0704,393
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8034,227
TimehriGuyana 12,0937,515
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,3689,550
TelaHonduras 15,4319,589
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2302,629
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2302,629
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,4544,632
TabrizIran 6,2583,889
TeheranIran 5,9863,720
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7833,594
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3134,545
TarvisioItaly 8,0344,992
TermoliItaly 7,5614,699
TorinoItaly 8,1885,088
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2065,100
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3274,553
TrevicoItaly 7,4634,638
TrevisoItaly 8,0214,985
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9514,941
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1945,092
TabouIvory Coast 6,7064,167
TadotsuJapan 10,6326,607
TakadaJapan 11,1116,905
TakamatsuJapan 10,6606,624
TakayamaJapan 10,9976,834
TanegashimaJapan 10,2586,374
TatenoJapan 11,2436,987
TateyamaJapan 11,1916,954
TokushimaJapan 10,6966,647
TokyoJapan 11,2026,961
TomakomaiJapan 11,5317,165
TottoriJapan 10,7156,658
ToyamaJapan 11,0106,842
ToyookaJapan 10,7676,691
TsuJapan 10,8896,767
TsurugaJapan 10,8796,760
TsuyamaJapan 10,6816,638
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6614,760
TripoliLebanon 6,0203,741
TobrukLibya 6,1853,843
TripoliLibya 6,8374,248
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6255,360
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 831516
ThyoloMalawi 1,523946
TawauMalaysia 7,9024,910
TessalitMali 6,7844,216
TimbuktuMali 6,9244,303
TombMali 6,9204,300
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7964,845
TacubayaMexico 16,70910,383
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,57310,299
TarialanMongolia 9,1275,672
TosontsengelMongolia 8,8605,506
TsetserlegMongolia 8,9455,558
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9665,571
TangierMorocco 8,3485,187
TarfayaMorocco 8,4415,246
TazaMorocco 8,1085,039
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7584,199
TaungooMyanmar 6,5864,093
ThandweMyanmar 6,3773,963
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8227,347
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6806,637
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3957,081
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6107,215
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6146,595
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6297,226
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5707,190
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4727,129
TemukaNew Zealand 10,9186,785
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9126,781
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0676,877
TahouaNiger 6,0733,774
TillaberyNiger 6,3673,956
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1666,318
TromsoNorway 10,0536,247
TrondheimNorway 9,6726,010
ThumraitOman 4,0132,493
TacnaPeru 12,2927,638
TarapotoPeru 13,4678,369
TrujilloPeru 13,6578,487
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9135,539
TorunPoland 8,4485,250
TimisoaraRomania 7,6494,753
TambovRussia 7,9244,924
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8374,248
TaraRussia 8,6605,381
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5445,931
TermezRussia 6,4404,002
TernejRussia 11,2066,964
TobolskRussia 8,6565,379
TomskRussia 8,9345,552
Tot’MaRussia 8,7055,409
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0065,597
TuapseRussia 6,9984,348
TuraRussia 10,1316,296
TurukhanskRussia 9,8746,136
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5082,801
TortosaSpain 8,2695,139
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5872,850
TokerSudan 4,2602,647
TartousSyria 6,0643,768
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1595,691
TaboraTanzania 2,3111,436
TakThailand 6,6904,157
TrangThailand 6,2033,855
TabligboTogo 5,9293,684
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,3223,929
TunisTunisia 7,3624,575
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4794,026
TireeUk 9,8046,093
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4375,864
TernopilUkraine 7,8784,895
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1296,295
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1569,418
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8759,243
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2869,499
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,1629,422
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0099,326
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4748,994
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8458,604
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,9079,885
Temple, TxUsa 16,37510,175
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7949,814
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,4899,625
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8509,228
Toledo, IaUsa 15,5839,684
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,8859,250
Tooele, UtUsa 16,97010,545
Topeka, KsUsa 15,9229,894
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2868,878
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,67710,363
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,49910,874
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,0679,984
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4269,586
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,2359,467
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9214,301
TumeremoVenezuela 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -