Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3283,932
ShkoderAlbania 7,3654,576
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5664,702
SaltaArgentina 11,5017,147
San AntonioArgentina 10,6166,597
San LuisArgentina 11,1266,914
San RafaelArgentina 11,2156,969
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7816,700
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2466,988
SarmientoArgentina 10,6186,598
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9266,168
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9326,172
SalzburgAustria 8,1765,081
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6024,102
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4163,987
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,4986,523
SaveBenin 5,9143,675
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6347,230
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,5794,710
SalvadorBrazil 9,3465,808
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2186,350
SantaremBrazil 11,4097,090
SantosBrazil 9,7556,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9776,200
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9706,817
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5245,918
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9326,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3926,458
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3116,407
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2965,777
São PauloBrazil 9,8006,090
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9646,192
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5757,814
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,6045,968
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4385,865
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7116,034
SobralBrazil 9,8536,123
SoureBrazil 10,8226,725
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0356,236
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0286,231
SurubimBrazil 9,2255,733
SadovoBulgaria 7,1554,446
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1594,449
SofiaBulgaria 7,2634,514
SiemreapCambodia 6,9214,301
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9338,037
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,10910,011
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3928,322
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,10710,009
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,4478,356
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,3498,295
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,6949,752
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,7669,176
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,3148,273
Scott, SkCanada 15,7619,794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3608,302
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2098,208
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,8408,600
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,3448,914
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,1449,411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,0769,368
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,6709,737
Smithers, BcCanada 15,9239,895
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8187,965
Summerside, PeCanada 13,2248,217
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,9009,881
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,9059,884
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9358,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7485,436
SalCape Verde 8,8135,477
SantiagoChile 11,4597,121
SewellChile 11,3997,084
ShanghaiChina 9,4395,865
ShantouChina 8,6385,368
ShenyangChina 10,0906,270
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7529,167
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9238,652
San JoseCosta Rica 14,9299,277
SibenikCroatia 7,6774,771
SplitCroatia 7,6324,743
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7915,463
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0785,641
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6978,511
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5768,436
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5978,449
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7088,518
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,6468,480
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7598,550
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7818,563
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5118,396
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6228,465
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7418,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8088,581
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6378,474
San GabrielEcuador 13,9358,659
SalloumEgypt 6,0953,788
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8543,638
SohagEgypt 5,3233,308
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4593,392
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,5709,675
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5665,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6876,020
StrasbourgFrance 8,4885,275
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3257,038
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6147,217
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8674,267
SchleswigGermany 8,9185,542
StuttgartGermany 8,4345,241
SamosGreece 6,6374,124
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8574,261
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5294,057
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,2967,641
SiguiriGuinea 7,2174,485
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,5499,663
SzegedHungary 7,7404,809
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9734,955
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0266,852
SagarIndia 5,6493,511
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3993,976
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0336,235
SemnanIran 5,9863,720
ShahroudIran 6,0923,786
ShirazIran 5,3103,299
ShannonIreland 9,6566,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0835,023
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4894,654
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2024,475
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9924,967
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7824,836
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2504,505
SigonellaItaly 7,1514,444
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6004,101
SagaJapan 10,2946,397
SaigoJapan 10,6626,626
SakaiJapan 10,6316,606
SakataJapan 11,2987,021
SapporoJapan 11,5237,161
SaseboJapan 10,2406,363
SendaiJapan 11,3697,065
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5126,533
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3746,446
ShinjoJapan 11,3327,042
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7806,699
ShirakawaJapan 11,2817,010
ShizuokaJapan 11,0626,874
SumotoJapan 10,7356,671
SuttsuJapan 11,4297,102
SuwaJapan 11,0686,878
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0667,498
SavannakhetLaos 7,1714,456
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5915,339
SiluteLithuania 8,5855,335
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2644,514
Sambaba SudMadagascar 434270
SalimaMalawi 1,6561,029
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9864,963
SibuMalaysia 7,1984,473
SanMali 6,8994,287
SegouMali 7,0274,367
SikassoMali 6,8754,272
St. BrandonMauritius 1,100684
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,25010,098
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9485,560
SainshandMongolia 9,3075,783
SafiMorocco 8,3845,210
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2875,149
SittweMyanmar 6,3703,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4457,112
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4435,868
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9276,790
SaiqOman 4,6672,900
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9432,451
SurOman 4,6522,891
SialkotPakistan 6,2313,872
SibbiPakistan 5,6593,517
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6596,624
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8928,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9045,533
SandomierzPoland 8,1165,044
SniezkaPoland 8,3325,178
SuwalkiPoland 8,4205,232
SzczecinPoland 8,6215,357
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6525,377
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9116,159
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2348,224
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 712442
Satu MareRomania 7,7914,842
SibiuRomania 7,5504,692
SulinaRomania 7,3104,543
SadrinskRussia 8,3575,193
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8535,501
SalekhardRussia 9,5225,917
SaratovRussia 7,7544,819
SejmcanRussia 12,4527,738
SelagoncyRussia 10,7886,704
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4067,709
SkovorodinoRussia 10,6646,627
SmolenskRussia 8,2685,138
SociRussia 6,9314,307
SortovalaRussia 9,0305,612
SuntarRussia 10,7126,657
SurgutRussia 9,0835,644
SverdlovskRussia 8,4005,220
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8745,514
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9278,033
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0983,168
SeychellesSeychelles 1,6371,017
SingaporeSingapore 6,3493,945
SliacSlovakia 8,0064,975
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1826,327
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0846,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6675,386
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6095,350
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7315,426
SevilleSpain 8,4585,256
SennarSudan 3,9242,438
ShambatSudan 4,1862,601
ShendiSudan 4,2482,640
StenseleSweden 9,6445,993
StockholmSweden 9,0725,637
StorlienSweden 9,6125,973
SundsvallSweden 9,3945,837
SantisSwitzerland 8,2965,155
SongeaTanzania 1,7011,057
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1574,448
SongkhlaThailand 6,2833,904
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6374,125
Surat ThaniThailand 6,2443,880
SurinThailand 6,9714,332
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2343,874
SokodeTogo 6,0933,786
SfaxTunisia 7,1584,448
SousseTunisia 7,2544,507
SamsunTurkey 6,7424,189
SiirtTurkey 6,2793,902
SivasTurkey 6,5624,077
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2023,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3265,795
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,8956,149
SarataUkraine 7,4034,600
SarnyUkraine 8,0304,990
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1534,445
SumyUkraine 7,8034,849
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8773,030
SaltoUruguay 10,5186,536
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,58110,925
Safford, AzUsa 17,37710,798
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8838,627
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,9569,294
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,5149,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,0049,945
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,5569,667
Salem, InUsa 15,1439,410
Salem, OrUsa 16,95410,535
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,93110,521
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,65310,348
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,52310,268
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,90711,128
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,70411,001
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2338,223
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,91211,131
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3249,523
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,95911,160
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,89611,121
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8879,251
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,7589,170
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,8529,229
Scott City, KsUsa 16,39210,186
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,34010,154
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,1439,410
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,65110,347
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,66710,357
Sedan, KsUsa 16,0549,976
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,49510,250
Selma, AlUsa 15,3969,567
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0158,709
Seymour, InUsa 15,1439,410
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,0879,375
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,32810,147
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,0169,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,8119,825
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,7699,799
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,0829,372
Southport, NcUsa 14,5369,033
Sparta, IlUsa 15,4799,619
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7239,149
Spickard, MoUsa 15,7199,768
Spokane, WaUsa 16,52510,269
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3149,516
Springfield, IlUsa 15,4159,579
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,8209,830
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,5869,064
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,4769,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,5139,640
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,0759,368
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0988,761
State College, PaUsa 14,4228,962
State University, MsUsa 15,5619,670
State University, NmUsa 17,19110,683
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5759,057
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,64710,344
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,5959,691
Stockton, CaUsa 17,63510,958
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,7149,765
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9428,664
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,9519,912
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7479,164
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,76510,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,7179,766
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,8579,853
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2328,844
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6754,148
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6378,474
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1068,144
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3337,664
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2505,126
SocotraYemen 3,4542,147
SenangaZambia 2,7841,730
SerenjeZambia 2,1231,319
SeshekeZambia 2,6571,651
SolweziZambia 2,5551,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -