Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8376,734
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7736,695
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9626,812
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2596,375
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3027,023
RosarioArgentina 10,6866,640
RichmondAustralia 9,9066,156
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2906,394
RecifeBrazil 9,1345,676
RemansoBrazil 9,8326,110
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4507,737
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4855,894
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0056,217
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4306,481
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,9569,915
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,1299,402
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,7469,785
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,7509,787
Resolute, NtCanada 13,3708,308
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,20210,068
Roberval, QcCanada 13,8218,589
RuoqiangChina 7,5264,676
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0398,724
RandersDenmark 9,0675,635
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8298,594
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6798,500
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4879,002
RumipambaEcuador 13,9458,666
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5313,437
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3743,340
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5983,479
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4167,094
RostockGermany 8,7885,461
RhodesGreece 6,4634,016
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,8176,722
ReykhólarIceland 11,0206,848
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9476,802
RamsarIran 6,1193,802
RashtIran 6,1643,830
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4885,896
RadicofaniItaly 7,7994,846
Resia PassItaly 8,1975,094
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8574,882
RivoltoItaly 8,0104,978
Rolle PassItaly 8,0975,032
RomeItaly 7,6794,772
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6794,772
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9784,957
RumoiJapan 11,5687,188
RigaLatvia 8,6735,390
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,5425,308
RodriguesMauritius 1,484922
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1175,665
RabatMorocco 8,3025,159
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4213,990
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,1301,945
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2687,002
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0656,876
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,266
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6657,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7156,658
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6197,220
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8167,343
RivasNicaragua 15,1569,418
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5073,422
RebolyRussia 9,2535,750
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3314,556
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7702,964
RagaSudan 3,9392,448
RashadSudan 3,8952,420
RenkSudan 3,7892,354
RumbekSudan 3,5152,184
RanongThailand 6,2403,878
Roi EtThailand 7,0524,382
RizeTurkey 6,6414,127
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4794,648
RomnyUkraine 7,8174,857
RovnoUkraine 7,9724,954
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9143,054
RochaUruguay 10,0696,257
Racine, WiUsa 15,1579,419
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5869,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,16110,043
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,16210,043
Reading, PaUsa 14,2708,867
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,43810,836
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,41510,201
Redding, CaUsa 17,40210,814
Redlands, CaUsa 17,79211,056
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,41910,824
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,1609,421
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4348,970
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4348,970
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6689,115
Rochester, MnUsa 15,4549,603
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3568,921
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,7519,788
Rockford, IlUsa 15,2799,495
Rockville, InUsa 15,1949,442
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,7329,776
Rome, GaUsa 15,1769,431
Roseau, MnUsa 15,3919,564
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,15710,662
Roswell, NmUsa 16,92010,514
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5169,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -