Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3278,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7933,600
ParanaArgentina 10,7166,659
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5266,541
PehuajoArgentina 10,6306,606
PergaminoArgentina 10,6216,600
PigeArgentina 10,5806,574
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0096,841
PosadasArgentina 10,5226,539
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9586,809
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4367,107
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2796,387
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7814,214
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2174,485
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9876,206
ParakouBenin 5,9743,712
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2745,763
ParacatuBrazil 10,0536,247
ParanaBrazil 10,3216,414
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9076,156
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3876,455
ParintinsBrazil 11,6147,217
ParnaibaBrazil 10,0266,230
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1616,314
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9676,194
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7836,079
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,4355,863
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5315,922
PeixeBrazil 10,4126,470
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6726,010
PicosBrazil 9,8566,125
PiraiBrazil 9,5675,945
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3146,409
PompeuBrazil 9,7946,086
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7076,653
Porto De MozBrazil 11,1756,944
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1196,288
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1127,527
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9836,203
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4666,504
PosseBrazil 10,1156,286
PlevenBulgaria 7,2934,532
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1634,451
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9204,300
Peace River, AbCanada 15,6369,717
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,7448,540
Penticton, BcCanada 16,39310,187
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,2578,859
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,3838,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8989,258
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,50910,259
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8657,994
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,38310,181
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,4609,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,5589,668
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9809,930
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9939,938
Princeton, BcCanada 15,5779,680
ParronChile 11,4117,091
Puerto AysenChile 10,8596,748
Puerto MonttChile 11,1426,923
Punta ArenasChile 10,2616,376
PingbianChina 8,7555,440
PeralesColombia 13,8058,579
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0608,115
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0099,327
PragueCzech Republic 8,3325,178
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8218,589
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6738,497
PoloDominican Republic 13,7748,559
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7308,532
PichilingueEcuador 14,0308,718
PortoviejoEcuador 14,1358,784
PuyoEcuador 13,8578,611
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7903,598
ParisFrance 8,7755,453
PerpignanFrance 8,2715,140
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,9432,450
Port-GentilGabon 4,8423,009
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,0599,358
PotsdamGermany 8,5885,337
PatrasGreece 6,9014,288
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,6777,878
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,8877,386
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7187,903
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8918,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,0329,341
PecsHungary 7,7894,840
PambanIndia 4,4722,779
PuneIndia 4,8733,028
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8803,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8454,254
PadovaItaly 8,0154,981
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1215,046
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3004,536
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3174,547
PantelleriaItaly 7,2614,512
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0374,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6464,751
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7804,834
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6394,747
PiacenzaItaly 8,0765,018
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9374,932
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9094,915
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5644,701
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,3984,597
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6564,757
PrizziItaly 7,2594,511
PakseLaos 7,1964,472
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1553,825
PamplemoussesMauritius 884549
PlaisanceMauritius 907563
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2307,600
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,4024,600
PatheinMyanmar 6,3003,915
PutaoMyanmar 7,2324,494
PyiMyanmar 6,4724,022
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7967,330
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4667,125
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4667,125
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7297,289
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,9909,315
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3023,295
PohangNorth Korea 10,3216,414
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1486,306
PadidanPakistan 5,3933,351
PanjgurPakistan 5,2583,267
ParachinarPakistan 6,1823,842
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0593,144
PeshawarPakistan 6,2543,886
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,4966,522
PilarParaguay 10,7576,685
PiscoPeru 13,0818,128
PiuraPeru 13,9518,669
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4667,747
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2135,104
PoznanPoland 8,4505,251
PrzemyslPoland 7,9944,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7705,450
PortalegrePortugal 8,6875,398
Porto Portugal 8,8885,523
PavelecRussia 8,0545,005
PecoraRussia 9,2805,766
PermRussia 8,4825,271
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,8838,006
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9895,586
PjatigorskRussia 6,9434,314
PoronajskRussia 11,7867,324
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2234,488
Providenja BayRussia 13,9718,682
PskovRussia 8,6655,384
PodorSenegal 8,0314,990
PopradSlovakia 8,0074,975
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,9471,831
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,3431,456
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0344,993
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4292,752
Port SudanSudan 4,3982,733
ParamariboSuriname 11,7467,299
PiteňSweden 9,5735,949
PalmyraSyria 5,9733,712
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5379,655
PhetchabunThailand 6,8444,253
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7874,217
PhraeThailand 6,8574,261
PhuketThailand 6,1053,794
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,1113,797
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7274,180
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4564,012
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5487,797
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2345,738
PoltavaUkraine 7,6714,767
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3316,420
PradoUruguay 10,2126,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1056,279
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3099,513
Pana, IlUsa 15,3859,560
Paoli, InUsa 15,1439,410
Paris, IlUsa 15,2759,492
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,4649,609
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5699,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,54510,281
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,23910,091
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,0869,996
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,9079,885
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,76410,417
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4379,592
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3869,561
Perry, OkUsa 16,16910,047
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2208,836
Philo, OhUsa 14,7839,187
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,50110,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,9629,919
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,8019,819
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,3899,563
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,7179,767
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6239,087
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0988,761
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8168,585
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,6599,731
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,77910,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,3899,563
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,3199,519
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5329,652
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,62210,329
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,09410,001
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1818,812
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,62210,329
Portage, WiUsa 15,1969,443
Portland, MaineUsa 13,7608,551
Portland, OregonUsa 16,87110,484
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3969,567
Prescott, ArUsa 15,8969,878
Priest River, IdUsa 16,45010,222
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3118,893
Princeton, InUsa 15,3419,533
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8768,622
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,63610,338
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0418,104
PetaukeZambia 1,9811,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -