Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9634,949
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0564,385
OranArgentina 11,4817,135
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8324,245
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7085,411
OstendeBelgium 8,9375,553
ObidosBrazil 11,5137,154
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5324,059
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,1488,792
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,1478,791
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1926,955
OdenseDenmark 8,9585,567
OtavaloEcuador 13,9658,678
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2268,219
OuluFinland 9,4585,878
OroomiehIran 6,2183,864
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7454,813
OdienneIvory Coast 6,9654,328
ObihiroJapan 11,6717,252
OfunatoJapan 11,4597,121
OitaJapan 10,4086,467
OkayamaJapan 10,6606,624
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9226,166
OmaezakiJapan 11,0346,857
OmuJapan 11,6867,262
OnahamaJapan 11,3357,044
OsakaJapan 10,8006,711
OshimaJapan 11,1406,922
OtaruJapan 11,5027,147
OwaseJapan 10,8406,736
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1165,044
OujoaMorocco 7,9974,970
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9807,445
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4587,120
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8126,719
OphirNew Zealand 10,7566,684
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7337,291
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5876,579
OcotalNicaragua 15,2809,495
OrlandNorway 9,7226,042
OsloNorway 9,3545,812
OhotskRussia 11,9467,424
OkhotskRussia 11,9467,424
OlekminskRussia 10,7596,686
OlenekRussia 10,8476,740
OmskRussia 8,4435,247
OnegaRussia 9,1725,699
OrenburgRussia 7,7824,836
OymyakonRussia 11,9877,449
OviedoSpain 8,8535,501
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5365,926
Orkney IslandsUk 9,7956,087
OdessaUkraine 7,4184,610
OvrucUkraine 7,9784,957
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0679,363
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,9489,910
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5539,044
Oakley, IdUsa 16,92910,520
Oconto, WiUsa 15,0749,367
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1048,764
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,24510,095
Olathe, KsUsa 15,8769,865
Olivia, MnUsa 15,5859,684
Olympia, WaUsa 16,73110,397
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,8349,839
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,8399,843
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2269,462
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8889,251
Orono, MeUsa 13,6388,475
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,1619,421
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2568,859
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,3199,519
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,8769,865
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2789,494
Owosso, MiUsa 14,8709,240
Ozark, ArUsa 15,9519,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -