Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2923,910
NeuquenArgentina 10,9426,800
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5696,568
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5927,203
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5765,951
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8316,109
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8455,497
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5019,011
NatitingouBenin 6,1453,819
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4455,869
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8463,011
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9953,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9668,057
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,51110,260
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,0458,106
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,6138,459
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7639,174
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,7029,757
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4018,949
N’DjamenaChad 5,0533,140
NanchangChina 8,8315,488
NanjingChina 9,2495,747
NanningChina 7,8344,868
NicosiaCyprus 6,1633,829
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8495,499
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6498,482
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7958,572
NegeleEthiopia 2,8221,754
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0758,125
NandiFiji 13,0758,125
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2055,720
NancyFrance 8,5685,325
NantesFrance 8,8635,507
NiceFrance 8,1005,034
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6755,391
NurembergGermany 8,4115,227
NurnbergGermany 8,4145,228
NaxosGreece 6,6364,124
NanortalikGreenland 12,0017,457
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0227,470
NordGreenland 11,6267,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3547,677
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9514,320
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4273,372
New DelhiIndia 5,9913,723
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4954,657
NaganoJapan 11,0936,894
NagasakiJapan 10,2356,360
NagoJapan 9,8216,103
NagoyaJapan 10,9426,799
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7796,077
NaraJapan 10,8286,729
NazeJapan 10,0336,235
NemuroJapan 11,8687,375
NiigataJapan 11,2036,962
NikkoJapan 11,2086,965
NobeokaJapan 10,3876,455
NairobiKenya 2,3251,445
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,50710,258
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1664,453
NidaLithuania 8,5935,339
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 546339
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 287179
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7761,104
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7211,069
NaraMali 7,2294,492
NioroMali 7,4274,615
NemaMauritania 7,3054,540
NouakchottMauritania 8,1985,095
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8307,351
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6117,215
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2386,984
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
NandaimeNicaragua 15,1899,438
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3643,333
NiameyNiger 6,2593,889
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9646,191
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0756,261
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0326,856
NawabshahPakistan 5,3423,320
NokkundiPakistan 5,4123,363
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3767,069
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6435,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5395,927
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2736,384
NikolaevRussia 7,4524,631
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6957,267
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,3298,283
NizneangarskRussia 9,9536,185
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3715,823
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0135,601
NovgorodRussia 8,6835,395
NovosibirskRussia 8,7295,424
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,4302,753
No. 6Sudan 4,6962,918
NyalaSudan 4,3002,672
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2314,494
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7074,168
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,2893,908
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9494,318
NarathiwatThailand 6,3653,955
NigdeTurkey 6,4233,991
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4273,994
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4564,634
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,9189,270
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,9189,270
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2669,486
Natchez, MsUsa 15,8149,827
Neosho, MoUsa 15,8789,867
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8378,598
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1448,789
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5949,069
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,4829,621
New London, WiUsa 15,1599,420
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7129,764
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7369,778
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,5569,667
New YorkUsa 14,0988,761
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0858,753
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0938,758
Newark, NjUsa 14,1178,772
Newberry, MiUsa 14,8929,254
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9039,261
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,12610,021
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1949,442
Newport, TnUsa 14,9599,296
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2398,848
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3438,913
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,9099,886
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,13910,651
North Loup, NeUsa 16,0199,954
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,19010,061
Norton, KsUsa 16,20610,071
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8019,197
NdolaZambia 2,2931,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -