Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2243,868
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3753,962
MilianaAlgeria 7,8204,859
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9752,470
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6445,372
Malarg EArgentina 11,2546,993
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8506,743
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1856,329
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8116,718
MendozaArgentina 11,3497,052
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3467,051
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5436,552
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2576,374
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5705,947
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3084,542
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0914,407
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2495,747
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2565,752
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,1255,670
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9045,533
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3155,789
MuharraqBahrain 4,9373,068
MinskBelarus 8,2775,143
MogilevBelarus 8,2245,110
MaunBotswana 2,7361,700
MacapaBrazil 11,1136,905
MacauBrazil 9,4135,849
MaceioBrazil 9,1635,694
MachadoBrazil 9,7986,088
ManausBrazil 11,9397,419
MarabaBrazil 10,7216,662
MaringaBrazil 10,3146,409
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3607,059
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7116,035
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5135,912
MonteiroBrazil 9,3655,820
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7686,070
Morada NovaBrazil 9,5985,965
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6866,019
MamfeCameroon 5,1363,192
MarouaCameroon 4,9973,105
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,6258,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,1498,792
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,12310,019
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9399,284
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,21510,076
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,0519,974
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,47910,240
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2928,260
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,5268,405
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,9718,682
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,9988,698
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,8009,818
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,3078,890
Morden, MbCanada 15,5009,632
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,4348,969
MoundouChad 4,7112,927
MatecanaColombia 13,8808,625
MoroniComoros 973605
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1455,061
MarstalDenmark 8,9085,536
Melville HallDominica 12,6787,878
MichesDominican Republic 13,5618,427
MocaDominican Republic 13,7218,526
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7878,567
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8468,604
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6358,473
MilagroEcuador 13,9988,699
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,9863,720
MinyaEgypt 5,5163,428
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0733,152
MassawaEritrea 3,9062,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,2196,350
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0965,653
MarseilleFrance 8,1925,091
MontpellierFrance 8,2745,142
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,5527,178
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4049,572
MakokouGabon 4,5022,798
MayumbaGabon 4,5232,810
MitzicGabon 4,6432,885
MkamboGabon 4,4242,749
MoandaGabon 4,3502,703
MouilaGabon 4,5592,833
MagdeburgGermany 8,6235,358
MunichGermany 8,2785,144
MünsterGermany 8,7795,455
MethoniGreece 6,7664,205
MilosGreece 6,6364,124
MitiliniGreece 6,7874,217
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,7924,221
MacentaGuinea 7,1104,418
MamouGuinea 7,4534,631
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1359,405
MiskolcHungary 7,8954,906
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4342,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2073,857
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8463,011
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1623,208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5245,297
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,4125,849
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9123,674
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8196,101
MashhadIran 6,1423,817
Malin HeadIreland 9,7506,059
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8554,881
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3274,553
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1904,468
MilanItaly 8,1455,061
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1885,088
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7854,838
ManIvory Coast 6,8584,261
MaebashiJapan 11,1616,935
MaizuruJapan 10,8086,716
MakurazakiJapan 10,2176,349
MatsueJapan 10,6146,595
MatsumotoJapan 11,0626,874
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5326,545
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0976,274
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2597,618
MishimaJapan 11,1126,905
MitoJapan 11,2827,011
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1356,919
MiyakoJapan 11,4947,142
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4975,902
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3056,403
MiyazakiJapan 10,3426,427
MombetsuJapan 11,7117,277
MoriokaJapan 11,4287,102
MuroranJapan 11,4777,132
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6346,608
MutsuJapan 11,4727,129
Ma’AnJordan 5,5633,457
MafraqJordan 5,7853,595
MombasaKenya 1,8961,178
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9272,441
MaseruLesotho 2,5481,584
MonroviaLiberia 7,0904,406
MisratahLibya 6,6954,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 424263
MaintiranoMadagascar 567353
MananjaryMadagascar 360223
MorondavaMadagascar 586364
MakhangaMalawi 1,523946
MangochiMalawi 1,564972
MwmosaMalawi 1,485923
MzimbaMalawi 1,8301,137
MzuzuMalawi 1,8111,126
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2113,860
MersingMalaysia 6,3813,965
MiriMalaysia 7,5024,662
MaleMaldives 3,6262,253
MenakaMali 6,4013,978
MoptiMali 6,8954,285
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6278,468
MazatlanMexico 17,43810,836
MeridaMexico 15,7239,771
Mexico CityMexico 16,70910,383
MonterreyMexico 16,78610,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,91910,514
MaantyMongolia 9,2915,774
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1165,665
MatadMongolia 9,8016,091
MurenMongolia 9,0335,613
MarrakechMorocco 8,2485,126
MeknesMorocco 8,1995,095
MideltMorocco 8,0615,009
MaputoMozambique 1,9371,204
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 995618
MandalayMyanmar 6,7594,200
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6604,139
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3773,963
MindatMyanmar 6,5444,066
MonywaMyanmar 6,6894,157
MyeikMyanmar 6,3773,963
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0954,409
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7745,452
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7316,669
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5077,150
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,1916,954
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2376,983
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2256,975
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8766,758
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,0576,871
ManaguaNicaragua 15,2299,463
MasatepeNicaragua 15,2039,447
MagariaNiger 5,6313,499
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3843,346
MaradiNiger 5,8193,616
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1943,228
MakurdiNigeria 5,3273,310
MinnaNigeria 5,6253,496
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0196,226
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8396,114
MajisOman 4,8002,983
MasirahOman 4,4352,756
Muscat  Oman 4,7382,944
MultanPakistan 5,8683,646
MurreePakistan 6,3193,927
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5006,525
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1936,956
MoyobambaPeru 13,5498,420
MactanPhilippines 8,7715,450
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6455,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9295,548
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2012,611
MagadanRussia 12,3757,690
MahackalaRussia 6,7994,225
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0656,255
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0666,255
MarkovoRussia 13,2748,249
MinusinskRussia 8,9495,561
MogocaRussia 10,4006,463
MoscowRussia 8,2975,156
MurmanskRussia 9,7706,071
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8593,020
MatamSenegal 7,8204,859
MogadishuSomalia 2,2841,419
MadridSpain 8,5045,285
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5085,287
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9664,950
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3095,163
MelillaSpain 8,1045,036
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1325,053
MalakalSudan 3,6422,263
MbabaneSwaziland 2,0861,296
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3485,188
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7404,188
Mae SariangThailand 6,6654,142
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6264,118
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1764,459
MalatyaTurkey 6,3983,976
MersinTurkey 6,3003,915
MuglaTurkey 6,5364,061
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3595,816
ManstonUk 9,0235,607
MeloUruguay 10,1506,307
MercedesUruguay 10,4426,489
MontevideoUruguay 10,2126,346
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0739,367
Madison, FlUsa 15,0339,342
Madison, InUsa 15,0609,358
Madison, NeUsa 15,8779,866
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,2589,481
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,0339,963
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,0939,379
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,5299,650
Marengo, IlUsa 15,2809,495
Marion, InUsa 15,0809,371
Marion, NcUsa 14,8709,240
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9799,308
Marshall, TxUsa 16,0619,981
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4688,991
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6739,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7809,184
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,20010,688
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3839,559
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,2119,452
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,11510,014
Medford, WiUsa 15,2409,470
Mellette, SdUsa 15,8349,839
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,6009,694
Mena, ArUsa 15,9519,912
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5529,664
Mexia, TxUsa 16,27910,116
Mexico, MoUsa 15,6369,716
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7979,195
Midland, TxUsa 16,78110,428
Milan, MnUsa 15,6379,717
Milbank, SdUsa 15,6679,735
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,13610,027
Milford, DeUsa 14,2118,831
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0099,327
Millen, GaUsa 14,9149,268
Millport, OhUsa 14,6769,120
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,8448,603
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,1579,419
Minden, NeUsa 16,0779,990
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,4549,603
Minonk, IlUsa 15,3259,523
Missoula, MtUsa 16,47510,238
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,5359,653
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,4199,582
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,4759,617
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7629,173
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,6379,717
Montgomery AlUsa 15,3359,529
Montrose, CoUsa 16,90110,502
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1978,822
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4358,970
Morganton, NcUsa 14,8709,240
Moro, OrUsa 16,89610,499
Morris, MnUsa 15,5789,680
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3629,546
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,7649,174
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,7789,183
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5179,643
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,8979,257
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,8298,594
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,4259,585
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2629,484
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0239,336
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,0429,969
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1428,166
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6438,478
MaracayVenezuela 13,2028,204
MaturinVenezuela 12,7167,902
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5368,412
MeridaVenezuela 13,5268,405
MagoyeZambia 2,3281,447
MansaZambia 2,3431,456
MbalaZambia 2,2061,371
MfuweZambia 1,9451,209
MisamfuZambia 2,1491,335
MonguZambia 2,8121,747
MpikaZambia 2,0481,273
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8671,160
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2681,409
MumbwaZambia 2,3901,485
MwinilungaZambia 2,7711,722
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,9591,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -