Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3335,178
LuandaAngola 4,0362,508
LuenaAngola 3,2412,014
La PlataArgentina 10,3486,430
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6517,240
La RiojaArgentina 11,3777,070
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8386,735
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5166,535
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0656,876
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3075,784
LavertonAustralia 9,2365,740
LearmonthAustralia 6,7184,175
LongreachAustralia 9,6926,023
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,6926,023
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7106,655
Low HeadAustralia 9,2925,774
LinzAustria 8,1645,073
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8116,097
LerwickUk 9,8116,097
La PazBolivia 12,1747,565
LavrasBrazil 9,7236,042
LencoisBrazil 9,6576,001
LinharesBrazil 9,2955,776
LondrinaBrazil 10,2426,365
LomBulgaria 7,3844,588
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3739,553
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,7249,150
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,2828,875
Langara, BcCanada 15,9919,937
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,7159,144
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,15910,042
London, OnCanada 14,6339,093
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,2278,220
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0609,358
Lytton, BcCanada 16,35610,164
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6465,373
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7117,278
LanzhouChina 8,3145,166
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9454,316
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3658,305
LimonCosta Rica 14,8179,208
LarnacaCyprus 6,1243,805
LimassolCyprus 6,1213,804
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4601,528
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0361,886
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1075,659
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5458,417
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7158,523
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6148,460
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7748,559
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0708,743
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8698,618
LuxorEgypt 5,1933,227
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6219,707
Laucala BayFiji 13,1408,165
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0045,595
Le MansFrance 8,8215,481
LilleFrance 8,8755,515
LyonFrance 8,3925,215
LambarnGabon 4,6932,917
LastourvilleGabon 4,4422,760
LibrevilleGabon 4,8333,003
LeipzigGermany 8,5265,298
LindenbergGermany 8,5315,301
LamiaGreece 6,9344,309
LarissaGreece 7,0064,353
LemnosGreece 6,9254,304
LimnosGreece 6,9224,302
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,7197,904
LabeGuinea 7,5194,672
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,98610,555
La CeibaHonduras 15,3669,548
La MesaHonduras 15,4739,615
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5324,059
LudhianaIndia 6,1413,816
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1114,419
LatinaItaly 7,6234,737
LatronicoItaly 7,3384,560
LecceItaly 7,2514,506
LodwarKenya 2,8021,741
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1374,435
LiepajaLatvia 8,7085,411
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5885,336
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6465,373
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2614,512
LabuanMalaysia 7,6724,767
LuqaMalta 7,0374,373
Le LamentinMartinique 12,6227,843
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,79811,060
LashioMyanmar 6,9584,324
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8816,761
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4227,098
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0356,857
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3587,058
LagosNigeria 5,7523,574
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,5605,941
LillehammerNorway 9,4635,880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1303,809
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9296,791
LimaPeru 13,2598,239
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8595,505
LisbonPortugal 8,7745,452
LeninbadRussia 6,8204,238
LevsiRussia 8,7715,451
LungiSierra Leone 7,4844,651
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9524,941
LanzaroteSpain 8,5485,312
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5655,323
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2285,113
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2085,100
LatakiaSyria 6,1363,813
LampangThailand 6,8094,231
LoeiThailand 6,9564,323
Lop BuriThailand 6,7014,164
LomeTogo 5,9313,686
LeemingUk 9,3885,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8116,097
London, EnglandUk 9,1155,664
London-GatwickUk 9,0895,648
LynehamUk 9,2045,719
L’VovUkraine 7,9584,945
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5794,710
LozovajaUkraine 7,5644,700
LubnyUkraine 7,7444,812
LuckUkraine 8,0014,972
LuganskUkraine 7,4834,650
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3669,549
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,4759,617
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8969,878
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,0159,952
Lake City, FlUsa 15,0429,347
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0408,724
Laketown, UtUsa 16,77510,424
Lamar, MoUsa 15,8399,842
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,45310,224
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3739,553
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,58310,305
Langdon, NdUsa 15,5089,637
Laramie, WyUsa 16,51310,262
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,66810,358
Larned, KsUsa 16,23810,090
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,54310,280
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,50810,879
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3838,938
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,8769,865
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8248,590
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,7519,788
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,7579,791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,7979,816
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,3899,563
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2119,452
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8709,240
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3369,530
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7009,135
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,63410,336
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,7308,532
Lexington, MoUsa 15,7979,816
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6149,081
Libby, MtUsa 16,38510,182
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,9209,893
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4688,991
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,7069,760
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,8069,822
Llano, TxUsa 16,53010,272
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,35710,165
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,87511,108
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,86011,098
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,87911,110
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,01510,573
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,5149,019
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1449,411
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5619,670
Loup City, NeUsa 16,0599,979
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1698,804
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,67510,362
Luling, TxUsa 16,44310,218
Lusk, WyUsa 16,33210,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6009,073
LivingstoneZambia 2,4931,549
LundaziZambia 1,8541,152
LusakaZambia 2,2481,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,2511,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -