Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2203,865
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7903,598
KhostAfghanistan 6,1253,806
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4273,994
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1445,682
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3114,543
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0144,980
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5504,070
KandiBenin 6,0483,758
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,28210,118
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,5039,013
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,5069,014
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,33610,151
Kenora, OnCanada 15,2439,472
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2468,852
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,2558,858
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,3808,936
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,3318,284
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0158,709
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9724,332
KashiChina 6,9734,333
KunmingChina 7,5014,661
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9962,483
KhargaEgypt 5,2583,267
KosseirEgypt 5,1863,222
KajaaniFinland 9,3505,810
KuopioFinland 9,2065,721
KuusamoFinland 9,5025,905
KarlsruheGermany 8,4905,276
KasselGermany 8,6415,370
KonstanzGermany 8,3405,182
KumasiGhana 6,2393,877
KalamataGreece 6,7744,210
KerkiraGreece 7,1124,419
Kythira IslandGreece 6,6554,135
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,2997,643
Kap TobinGreenland 11,2336,980
KankanGuinea 7,1784,461
KindiaGuinea 7,5164,670
KissidougouGuinea 7,2094,480
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,29310,746
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3545,191
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3535,191
KeszthelyHungary 7,9004,909
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,7626,687
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,1923,848
KotaIndia 5,5993,479
KozhikodeIndia 4,3642,712
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9994,970
KermanIran 5,4393,380
KermanshahIran 5,8393,628
Khoram AbadIran 5,7333,563
KilkennyIreland 9,5625,942
KingstonJamaica 14,3468,915
KagoshimaJapan 10,2506,370
KanazawaJapan 10,9576,809
KaruizawaJapan 11,1156,907
KatsuuraJapan 11,2356,982
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1096,903
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6637,248
KobeJapan 10,7746,695
KochiJapan 10,5906,580
KofuJapan 11,0956,895
KumagayaJapan 11,1816,948
KumamotoJapan 10,3126,408
KumejimaJapan 9,7026,029
KureJapan 10,5266,541
KushiroJapan 11,7657,311
KutchanJapan 11,4747,130
KyotoJapan 10,8306,730
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1205,046
KitaleKenya 2,6471,645
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2663,272
KufraLibya 5,4923,413
KaunasLithuania 8,4715,264
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6325,364
KybartaiLithuania 8,4755,266
KarongaMalawi 1,9031,182
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3983,975
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7804,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1793,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4374,000
KuantanMalaysia 6,3783,963
KuchingMalaysia 7,0094,355
KayesMali 7,5864,714
KeniebaMali 7,4884,653
KidalMali 6,6394,126
KitaMali 7,3274,553
KoutiaMali 6,9084,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2928,260
KisinevMoldova 7,5264,676
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0236,228
KhatgalMongolia 9,0915,649
KhovdMongolia 8,4635,259
KhujirtMongolia 8,9815,581
KhutagMongolia 9,1535,688
KenitraMorocco 8,3065,162
KalewaMyanmar 6,6994,163
KathaMyanmar 6,9284,305
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2363,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3753,961
KengtungMyanmar 7,0084,355
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0064,354
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,3412,076
KathmanduNepal 6,4003,977
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7187,282
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6627,247
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3857,075
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5187,157
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6927,266
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5277,163
KanoNigeria 5,6003,480
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3476,430
KarasjokNorway 9,9216,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7296,046
KristiansandNorway 9,2945,775
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,7296,045
KhasabOman 4,9843,097
KarachiPakistan 5,1383,193
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1543,203
KhanpurPakistan 5,6813,530
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4363,378
KororPalau 9,7466,057
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0324,991
KlodzkoPoland 8,2715,140
KoszalinPoland 8,6425,370
KrakowPoland 8,1215,046
KalakanRussia 10,3006,401
KaliningradRussia 8,5495,313
KamenskoeRussia 13,1528,173
KandalaksaRussia 9,5875,957
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6616,004
KazanRussia 8,2135,103
KemRussia 9,3225,793
KerchRussia 7,1844,464
KhabarovskRussia 11,1996,959
KirenskRussia 10,0046,217
KirovRussia 8,5365,304
KljuciRussia 12,9918,073
KolpasevRussia 9,0395,617
KorfRussia 13,2038,204
KostromaRussia 8,4725,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9197,407
KotlasRussia 8,8275,485
KrasnodarRussia 7,0984,411
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8594,884
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3515,189
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1915,711
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,9916,830
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9424,935
KurganRussia 8,3215,170
KurskRussia 7,8764,894
KyraRussia 9,7066,031
KigaliRwanda 2,7651,718
KoldaSenegal 7,8554,881
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3634,575
KosiceSlovakia 7,9354,931
KimberleySouth Africa 2,7681,720
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4866,516
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,4322,754
KadugliSudan 3,8922,419
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5062,800
KassalaSudan 3,9972,484
KhartoumSudan 4,1792,597
KostiSudan 3,9332,444
KalmarSweden 8,8655,509
KaresuandoSweden 9,8656,130
KarlstadSweden 9,2235,731
KristianstadSweden 8,8825,519
KamishliSyria 6,1943,849
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5564,074
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7434,190
Khon KaenThailand 6,9954,347
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6244,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8454,254
KairouanTunisia 7,2734,519
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,3313,934
KarsTurkey 6,5564,074
KastamonuTurkey 6,8074,230
KayseriTurkey 6,4864,030
KonyaTurkey 6,4804,027
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7924,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0933,786
KinlossUk 9,7296,046
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6824,774
KievUkraine 7,8394,871
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3944,595
KirovogradUkraine 7,6034,725
KlepininoUkraine 7,2554,508
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5594,697
Kovel’Ukraine 8,0775,019
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5304,679
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0049,324
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,34810,159
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,8439,845
Keene, NhUsa 13,9048,640
Kenton, OhUsa 14,9209,271
Kenton, OkUsa 16,60110,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,9319,278
Kimball, NeUsa 16,42510,207
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0339,342
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,25210,099
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5269,027
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,20710,693
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0509,352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2559,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1268,778
KabompoZambia 2,7391,702
KabweZambia 2,2701,411
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2681,409
KafirondaZambia 2,3611,467
KaomaZambia 2,6471,645
KasamaZambia 2,1541,339
KasempaZambia 2,5681,596
KawambwaZambia 2,3771,477
KaroiZimbabwe 2,1021,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -