Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2813,903
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2543,886
JuninArgentina 10,6176,597
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1356,298
JacobinaBrazil 9,6095,971
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,5445,931
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1605,692
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9656,192
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5425,930
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,7889,811
JiuquanChina 8,2025,097
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,9419,284
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7298,531
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8398,600
JoensuuFinland 9,1485,685
JokioinenFinland 9,0785,641
JyvskylFinland 9,1935,712
JakobshavnGreenland 12,3007,644
JulianehbGreenland 12,0517,489
JagdalpurIndia 5,4603,393
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3573,951
JerusalemIsrael 5,7603,579
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,1259,399
JosNigeria 5,4263,372
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8366,734
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8306,730
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5543,451
JhelumPakistan 6,2373,876
JiwaniPakistan 4,9863,098
JuliacaPeru 12,4147,714
JakutskRussia 11,2887,014
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1614,450
JenisejskRussia 9,3705,823
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9027,396
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7157,280
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8443,632
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5652,837
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9652,464
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,3521,462
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4265,236
JubaSudan 3,2161,998
JokkmokkSweden 9,7346,049
JönköpingSweden 9,0435,620
Jonkoping ASweden 9,0435,620
JendoubaTunisia 7,4184,610
JerbaTunisia 7,0824,401
JerseyUk 9,0475,622
JaltaUkraine 7,1314,431
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6759,741
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4809,620
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,9149,268
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,4369,592
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5209,023
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,5289,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -