Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6834,153
In SalahAlgeria 7,1404,437
InnsbruckAustria 8,2035,097
IbiriteBrazil 9,6726,010
IguatuBrazil 9,6515,997
IlheusBrazil 9,3445,806
ImperatrizBrazil 10,5416,550
IndaialBrazil 9,9206,165
IpameriBrazil 10,1646,316
IraiBrazil 10,2816,389
IreceBrazil 9,7516,059
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5605,940
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7737,316
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4757,131
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6265,982
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4175,852
ItapevaBrazil 10,0016,215
ItirucuBrazil 9,4825,892
ItuacuBrazil 9,6065,969
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5486,555
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0178,710
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,8528,608
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4318,968
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1688,182
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1228,154
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1517,551
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4828,999
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9336,172
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7388,537
IzobambaEcuador 13,9698,680
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7193,554
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,5619,670
IoanninaGreece 7,0804,400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,2997,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2366,982
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3713,338
IranshahrIran 5,1843,222
IstranaItaly 8,0284,989
IidaJapan 11,0276,853
IizukaJapan 10,3436,427
IrakoJapan 10,9366,796
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3405,804
IrozakiJapan 11,0906,891
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3735,825
IshinomakiJapan 11,4087,089
IwamizawaJapan 11,5637,185
IzuharaJapan 10,2436,365
IrbidJordan 5,8163,614
IfraneMorocco 8,1475,063
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5926,582
IlorinNigeria 5,7393,566
InchonNorth Korea 10,1506,308
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9336,794
IslamabadPakistan 6,2783,901
IquitosPeru 13,2838,254
IloiloPhilippines 8,6405,369
IasiRomania 7,5794,709
IcaRussia 12,6737,875
IlirnejRussia 13,0718,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,4027,085
IrkutskRussia 9,4445,868
Ivdel’Russia 8,8185,480
IbizaSpain 8,0685,013
IspartaTurkey 6,5184,050
IstanbulTurkey 6,8964,286
IzmirTurkey 6,7024,165
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8594,883
IzmailUkraine 7,3584,572
Imperial, NeUsa 16,28910,122
Independence, KsUsa 16,0449,970
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,0478,729
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1439,410
Indianola, IaUsa 15,7069,760
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,2599,482
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9529,291
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,5779,680
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,0349,343
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2778,872
IsokaZambia 2,0131,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -