Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9753,713
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2044,477
HuamboAngola 3,6492,268
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1945,092
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2855,770
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2705,760
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7786,076
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2596,375
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,2409,470
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2148,212
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2098,208
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5339,031
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9218,029
Harrow, OnCanada 14,8009,197
Hay River, NtCanada 15,1229,397
Hope, BcCanada 16,44510,219
HaikouChina 7,8744,893
HailarChina 10,1766,323
HamiChina 8,1395,057
HetanChina 6,9274,304
HavanaCuba 14,9899,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5778,437
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5178,400
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8298,594
HelwanEgypt 5,6753,527
HurguadaEgypt 5,3103,300
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,1766,323
HelsinkiFinland 8,9875,585
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9945,589
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8369,840
HamburgGermany 8,8225,482
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8225,482
HannoverGermany 8,7335,427
HelgolandGermany 8,9565,565
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2665,136
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4694,020
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4247,721
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,43810,836
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,13510,648
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6676,629
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0743,153
HaifaIsrael 5,8673,646
HaboroJapan 11,5837,198
HachijojimaJapan 11,1296,916
HachinoheJapan 11,4787,133
HagiJapan 10,4336,483
HakodateJapan 11,4477,114
HamadaJapan 10,5086,530
HamamatsuJapan 10,9946,832
HikoneJapan 10,8826,762
HimejiJapan 10,7316,668
HiradoJapan 10,2326,358
HirooJapan 11,6657,249
HiroshimaJapan 10,5246,540
HitaJapan 10,3516,432
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2946,397
HunLibya 6,3653,955
HomboriMali 6,7194,175
HomalinMyanmar 6,8654,266
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5524,071
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,919
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9926,830
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6206,599
HororataNew Zealand 11,0096,841
HyderabadPakistan 5,2573,266
HuanucoPeru 13,2838,254
HelPoland 8,5925,339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2056,963
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9755,577
HatangaRussia 10,7686,691
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5055,907
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8383,628
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1413,195
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9674,951
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8067,336
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0996,275
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4336,483
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4022,736
HalaibSudan 4,6942,917
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0132,494
HudeibaSudan 4,3132,680
HaparandaSweden 9,5725,948
HarnosandSweden 9,3915,835
HamaSyria 6,0683,771
HassakahSyria 6,1413,816
Hua HinThailand 6,5114,046
HakkariTurkey 6,2203,865
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2865,771
HersonUkraine 7,3964,596
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8304,866
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,38210,180
Hanover, NhUsa 13,8898,631
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,4259,585
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3498,917
Hart, MiUsa 14,9739,304
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9768,685
Hartington, NeUsa 15,8619,856
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0629,360
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,22310,081
Hays, KsUsa 16,18610,058
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,61710,947
Hebron, NeUsa 16,0589,979
Helena, MtUsa 16,41910,203
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3858,939
Henderson, NcUsa 14,5149,019
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8879,251
Hermit, CoUsa 16,83210,459
Hernando, MsUsa 15,6069,698
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,3039,509
Highmore, SdUsa 15,8349,839
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1978,822
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,9689,301
Holly, CoUsa 16,46810,234
Homer, AkUsa 15,1039,385
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2329,466
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3319,527
Horton, KsUsa 15,8879,872
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,22310,081
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6589,109
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,8609,234
Houma, LaUsa 15,7879,810
Houston, TexasUsa 16,21910,079
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8699,240
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3239,522
Huron, SdUsa 15,8229,832
HanoiVietnam 7,5354,682
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0594,387
HarareZimbabwe 1,9311,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -