Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1253,806
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0873,783
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4224,612
General PicoArgentina 10,7876,703
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5006,525
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9754,334
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6766,012
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6884,156
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,0845,024
GrazAustria 7,9974,969
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5464,068
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
GomelBelarus 8,0414,997
GrodnoBelarus 8,3365,180
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2745,763
GoianiaBrazil 10,3126,408
GoiasBrazil 10,4296,481
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5005,904
GrajauBrazil 10,4226,476
GuairaBrazil 10,5046,527
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6916,022
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3305,798
GarouaCameroon 4,9943,104
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,5277,785
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,8199,209
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,54510,281
Golden, BcCanada 16,13510,026
Goose, NfCanada 12,9238,031
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6489,103
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,7769,803
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3198,276
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,0698,121
GanzhouChina 8,6105,350
GuangzhouChina 8,3375,181
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6998,513
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0258,715
GonderEthiopia 3,6522,270
GourdonFrance 8,5125,290
GrenobleFrance 8,3045,160
GeisenheimGermany 8,5955,341
GorlitzGermany 8,4025,221
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3355,180
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,7299,774
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0927,514
GoaIndia 4,5952,855
GuwahatiIndia 6,7044,166
GelaItaly 7,1594,449
GenoaItaly 8,0795,020
GhediItaly 8,0935,029
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,3564,571
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5214,674
GrossetoItaly 7,8224,861
GrottaglieItaly 7,3114,543
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7784,833
GuidoniaItaly 7,6714,767
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6424,127
GifuJapan 10,9316,793
GaoMali 6,6274,118
GuamMariana Islands 11,0276,852
GuadalajaraMexico 17,14510,654
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,93110,521
GuaymasMexico 17,72711,015
GaluutMongolia 8,8145,477
GemertNetherlands 8,8315,488
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7427,297
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2747,006
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0276,852
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,186
GayaNiger 6,0453,757
GardermoenNorway 9,3655,820
GeiloNorway 9,4905,897
GdanskPoland 8,5775,330
GalatiRomania 7,3934,594
Gor’KijRussia 8,2825,147
GorznyjRussia 6,8344,247
GridinoRussia 9,4235,855
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7751,725
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,1195,045
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2135,104
GijonSpain 8,8515,500
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1422,574
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,8912,418
GoteborgSweden 9,1105,661
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1195,667
GothenburgSweden 9,1095,660
GunnarnSweden 9,6265,981
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3725,202
GabesTunisia 7,1254,427
GafsaTunisia 7,2484,504
GiresunTurkey 6,6624,140
GoztepeTurkey 6,8884,280
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3903,971
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2233,867
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6415,991
GajvoronUkraine 7,6424,749
GeniceskUkraine 7,2974,535
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4709,613
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4748,995
Galva, IlUsa 15,3949,566
Galveston, TxUsa 16,18210,056
Geneva, NeUsa 16,0049,945
Genoa, NeUsa 16,0049,945
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,0299,961
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7119,141
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,0928,757
Golconda, NvUsa 17,15910,663
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5219,023
Goodland, KsUsa 16,36610,170
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,14810,035
Grafton, NdUsa 15,5159,641
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,9029,882
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,0309,961
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,85510,474
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,9779,307
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,26310,728
Gravette, ArUsa 15,9399,904
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,31110,136
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,1099,389
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1139,391
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4709,613
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6869,126
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,1999,445
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7449,783
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0319,340
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5949,069
Greenville, TxUsa 16,19910,066
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,9099,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,9159,268
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5069,635
Groton, CtUsa 13,9328,657
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,9849,311
GuanareVenezuela 13,3868,318
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4438,353
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6497,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -