Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5294,057
FarahAfghanistan 5,7763,589
FormosaArgentina 10,7816,699
ForrestAustralia 7,9394,933
FrancistownBotswana 2,3171,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,0115,599
FloraniaBrazil 9,3985,840
FlorestaBrazil 9,4995,903
FlorianoBrazil 10,0286,231
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8346,111
FormosaBrazil 10,1616,314
FortalezaBrazil 9,6666,007
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4746,509
FrancaBrazil 9,9876,206
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,2669,486
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,2269,461
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,4369,592
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4419,595
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,0749,989
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1079,388
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,1239,397
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,6969,754
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,3829,559
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,4468,355
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,4368,349
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1688,182
FayaChad 5,2013,232
FamagustaCyprus 6,1403,816
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0425,619
FarafraEgypt 5,5293,436
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3172,683
FichtelbergGermany 8,4155,229
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5745,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,1604,450
FrederikshbGreenland 12,2517,613
FaranahGuinea 7,3054,539
FalconaraItaly 7,7854,837
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9074,914
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4864,652
FonniItaly 7,6944,781
FrontoneItaly 7,8064,851
FrosinoneItaly 7,6124,730
FukauraJapan 11,3517,054
FukueJapan 10,1436,303
FukuiJapan 10,9056,777
FukuokaJapan 10,3126,408
FukushimaJapan 11,3197,034
FukuyamaJapan 10,5946,583
FushikiJapan 11,0006,835
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2514,506
FianarantsoaMadagascar 442275
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 810503
FunchalMadeira 9,0225,607
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,6307,848
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1615,072
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5865,957
FaroPortugal 8,5815,332
FerganaRussia 6,9044,290
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4844,651
FalunSweden 9,2625,756
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0705,636
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1644,452
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,6649,113
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,9899,936
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,5539,665
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,5569,667
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,5749,678
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7168,523
Farmington, MnUsa 15,4339,590
Farmington, MoUsa 15,5099,637
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,8409,843
Fayette, IaUsa 15,4629,608
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,9169,890
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,6169,083
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,9469,288
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8899,252
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,10110,627
Findlay, OhUsa 14,8909,253
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,35010,782
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,8389,220
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,1649,423
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,52510,269
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,6089,699
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,46110,229
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9339,280
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,9209,893
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,9719,925
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0169,331
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,28910,122
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8698,618
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0879,375
Franklin, LaUsa 15,9029,882
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5949,069
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3988,947
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,68410,989
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,7069,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -