Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3524,569
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3054,539
EsquelArgentina 10,9156,782
EzeizaArgentina 10,4076,467
East SaleAustralia 9,4255,857
Esperance (po)Australia 7,3114,543
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3124,544
EssendonAustralia 9,2535,750
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5405,928
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0786,263
EspinosaBrazil 9,7226,041
Earlton, OnCanada 14,3818,937
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,8349,840
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,7969,816
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,8079,823
Edson, AbCanada 15,8889,873
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,32310,143
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,6939,131
Estevan, SkCanada 15,7639,796
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,13010,023
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7967,951
ErlianChina 9,3585,815
El CaranoColombia 14,0058,703
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,7805,456
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8128,583
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5548,422
El ArishEgypt 5,7173,553
El TorEgypt 5,4233,370
ErfurtGermany 8,5485,312
EssenGermany 8,7605,444
EsfahanIran 5,6363,502
EilatIsrael 5,5223,432
EsashiJapan 11,3987,083
EldoretKenya 2,5841,606
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0195,604
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3815,208
EeldeNetherlands 8,9225,544
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,3269,523
EnuguNigeria 5,3433,320
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5196,537
EvoraPortugal 8,6755,391
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8796,760
EkimcanRussia 11,1896,953
Elat’MaRussia 8,1575,069
ElistaRussia 7,1824,463
ErbogacenRussia 10,2296,356
EssejRussia 10,5136,533
Ed DueimSudan 4,0322,505
El FasherSudan 4,4062,738
El GeneinaSudan 4,5912,853
El ObeidSudan 4,0652,526
El ShowakSudan 3,9112,430
En NahudSudan 4,1272,565
EdirneTurkey 7,0514,381
ErzincanTurkey 6,5104,046
ErzurumTurkey 6,5134,047
EskisehirTurkey 6,7284,181
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
EntebbeUganda 2,7411,703
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6035,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,5435,930
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,7739,180
Eastman, GaUsa 15,0229,335
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4838,378
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,10610,009
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,0809,992
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,15110,658
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,6289,090
Elko, NvUsa 17,12110,639
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,11010,011
Elmira, NyUsa 14,3158,896
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,21310,696
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,9368,660
Erie, PaUsa 14,5829,061
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,9559,914
Eugene, OrUsa 17,04310,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,8799,867
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,41910,824
Eureka, SdUsa 15,8319,837
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,83410,461
Evansville, InUsa 15,3009,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -