Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3993,976
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6314,742
DavisAntarctica 5,9523,699
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8375,491
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6975,405
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,1283,187
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7686,070
DhakaBangladesh 6,4364,000
D’UccleBelgium 8,8325,489
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6886,020
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1226,912
DouradosBrazil 10,6366,609
DoualaCameroon 4,9953,104
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,7457,920
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,4689,612
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,7409,781
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5339,653
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,7337,913
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,0938,136
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,8268,591
Dryden, OnCanada 15,1449,411
DuianChina 7,9234,923
DubrovnikCroatia 7,4784,647
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3692,094
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8478,605
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8068,579
DabaaEgypt 5,9063,670
DakhlaEgypt 5,3303,312
DijonFrance 8,5095,288
DresdenGermany 8,4465,249
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,4307,103
DebrecenHungary 7,8044,850
DalatangiIceland 10,6576,623
DaltonganjIndia 6,0103,735
DarbhangaIndia 6,3083,920
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0524,382
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0614,387
DumkaIndia 6,2493,883
DwarkaIndia 4,9853,097
DezfulIran 5,6033,482
DublinIreland 9,5635,942
DecimomannuItaly 7,6464,751
DobbiacoItaly 8,1165,043
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,5424,065
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7863,596
DagorettiKenya 2,3241,444
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5075,286
DedzaMalawi 1,6691,037
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8525,501
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8556,124
DaweiMyanmar 6,4404,002
De BiltNetherlands 8,8995,530
De KooyNetherlands 8,9865,584
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9905,587
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5077,150
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,0246,851
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6397,232
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7446,677
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,4045,844
DalbandinPakistan 5,4693,398
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0083,733
DirPakistan 6,3843,967
DroshPakistan 6,4193,989
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6475,374
DohaQatar 4,8283,000
DorohoiRomania 7,6974,783
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4356,484
DudinkaRussia 10,1556,311
DzardzanRussia 11,2797,009
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9363,067
DakarSenegal 8,1895,089
DaruSierra Leone 7,2194,486
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2851,420
DamazinSudan 3,7112,306
DongolaSudan 4,6322,878
DamascusSyria 5,8913,661
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,8913,661
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0213,742
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6194,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,6691,037
DjerbaTunisia 7,0584,386
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,3013,915
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,7096,033
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5235,918
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5564,695
DonetskUkraine 7,4504,629
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8653,023
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0759,367
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5729,055
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,27510,113
Danville, IlUsa 15,2759,492
Darlington, ScUsa 14,7039,137
Davenport, WaUsa 16,54110,279
David City, NeUsa 15,9279,897
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9629,298
Dayton, WaUsa 16,67110,359
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,3179,518
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,57210,920
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,75710,413
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8669,238
Delphine, InUsa 15,1609,421
Denton, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,56610,294
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,6549,728
Deseret, UtUsa 17,13810,650
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,5199,643
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,8299,215
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3439,534
Dillon, MtUsa 16,60910,321
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3569,543
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,32610,145
Dover, DeUsa 14,2978,884
Dover, TnUsa 15,3999,569
Dublin, TxUsa 16,40610,195
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3929,565
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,2809,495
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,4259,585
Durham, NhUsa 13,8248,590
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4695,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -