Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9853,719
ChlefAlgeria 7,8744,893
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5364,683
CeresArgentina 10,9356,795
ChamicalArgentina 11,2797,009
ChepesArgentina 11,2536,992
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4996,524
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5286,542
CórdobaArgentina 11,0556,870
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0486,865
CorrientesArgentina 10,7726,694
CairnsAustralia 10,0736,259
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7046,030
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6344,122
CedunaAustralia 8,4285,237
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,7746,073
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4175,852
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5515,935
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9196,164
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2486,368
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1625,072
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4454,005
CharnocksBarbados 12,4227,719
CotonouBenin 5,8313,623
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3515,811
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3725,824
CabroboBrazil 9,5825,954
CaceresBrazil 11,1766,945
CaetiteBrazil 9,7336,048
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2635,756
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6916,643
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3286,418
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7276,045
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7436,055
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3035,781
CaparaoBrazil 9,4385,865
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2676,380
CaratingaBrazil 9,4905,897
CaravelasBrazil 9,2675,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8626,129
CarolinaBrazil 10,4736,508
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0756,261
CataguasesBrazil 9,4915,898
CatalaoBrazil 10,1256,292
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1156,286
CaxiasBrazil 10,1296,294
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0156,223
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2675,758
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5395,928
ChapecoBrazil 10,2276,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2186,971
CipoBrazil 9,4105,847
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6296,605
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6445,993
CordeiroBrazil 9,4375,864
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9746,198
CorumbaBrazil 11,0286,853
CoximBrazil 10,7866,703
CrateusBrazil 9,8366,112
CuiabaBrazil 11,0426,861
CuritibaBrazil 9,9816,203
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,0659,983
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0808,749
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,44410,218
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,7637,931
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,9348,037
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,3048,267
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,2148,833
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,37810,177
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,25410,101
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,6987,890
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,35810,165
Chapais, QcCanada 13,9728,682
Charlo, NbCanada 13,3978,325
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1718,185
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1718,185
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,40410,193
Chatham, NbCanada 13,3438,291
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1498,792
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,1088,767
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,1638,180
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,6189,084
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,2538,857
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9228,030
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6229,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,4668,989
Comox, BcCanada 16,46510,231
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,5419,036
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,8018,576
Coronation, AbCanada 15,8859,871
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,27110,111
ChicoChile 10,7196,661
ChillanChile 11,3737,067
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4377,107
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7827,322
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8726,756
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4117,091
ChangchunChina 10,3206,413
ChangduChina 7,4844,650
ChangshaChina 8,5475,311
ChengduChina 7,9684,952
ChongqingChina 8,0965,031
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6468,480
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8624,886
CamagueyCuba 14,5159,020
CasablancaCuba 14,9859,312
ChebCzech Republic 8,4065,224
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9075,535
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6608,488
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7318,532
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6728,496
CanarEcuador 13,9118,645
CairoEgypt 5,6983,541
CaenFrance 8,9505,562
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6555,378
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4167,094
CocobeachGabon 4,8443,010
CologneGermany 8,7235,421
ChiosGreece 6,7334,184
CorfuGreece 7,1124,419
ConakryGuinea 7,5684,703
CatacamasHonduras 15,2519,477
CholutecaHonduras 15,3449,535
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,8353,004
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6514,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6514,133
ChahbaharIran 4,9763,092
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7266,044
ClonesIreland 9,6646,006
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7286,045
CorkIreland 9,5805,953
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5775,951
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6324,742
CameriItaly 8,1825,084
CampobassoItaly 7,5384,684
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6534,756
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5944,719
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7074,789
Cape MeleItaly 8,0755,018
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3684,579
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1494,443
CerviaItaly 7,8904,903
CiampinoItaly 7,6624,761
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9664,950
Cisa PassItaly 8,0284,989
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7204,797
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1045,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0764,397
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1864,465
ChibaJapan 11,2296,978
ChichibuJapan 11,1506,929
ChichijimaJapan 11,1796,947
ChoshiJapan 11,2997,021
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,9923,724
ChilekaMalawi 1,559969
ChitedzeMalawi 1,7461,085
ChitipaMalawi 1,9751,227
ChihuahuaMexico 17,25910,725
ComitanMexico 15,9299,898
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5747,192
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7826,078
ChoirMongolia 9,2825,768
CasablancaMorocco 8,3415,183
ChindeMozambique 1,366849
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0063,732
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7896,704
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2156,969
CondegaNicaragua 15,2669,486
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6483,510
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9776,200
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2596,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2126,346
ChhorPakistan 5,3293,312
ChitralPakistan 6,4494,008
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4766,510
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8296,729
CajamarcaPeru 13,6448,478
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6298,469
ChiclayoPeru 13,7948,572
ChimbotePeru 13,5468,418
CuzcoPeru 12,6837,882
CzestochowaPoland 8,2165,106
CoimbraPortugal 8,8155,478
CalafatRomania 7,4124,606
CeahlauRomania 7,6154,732
ClujRomania 7,6664,764
ConstantaRomania 7,2454,502
CraiovaRomania 7,4104,605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2096,966
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8276,106
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0567,492
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4508,358
Cape UelenRussia 13,9658,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4467,113
CaraRussia 10,4756,510
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7545,440
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7457,920
ChitaRussia 9,9326,172
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9446,179
CokurdahRussia 12,2177,592
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,8376,734
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,5252,191
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3496,431
CaceresSpain 8,6255,360
CadizSpain 8,4295,238
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4265,236
CordobaSpain 8,4125,228
ColomboSri Lanka 4,3492,703
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8884,280
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7154,173
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7924,221
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9464,316
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6514,133
ChumphonThailand 6,3233,929
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9024,289
CorumTurkey 6,6934,159
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5304,058
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4263,993
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2705,761
CernovcyUkraine 7,7524,817
ChernigovUkraine 7,9374,932
CarrascoUruguay 10,1976,336
ColoniaUruguay 10,3616,438
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0928,136
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4719,614
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2978,884
Camden, ScUsa 14,8119,204
Canton, NyUsa 14,1048,764
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,8219,831
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3018,887
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5378,412
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,4549,603
Casper, WyUsa 16,44410,218
Centralia, WaUsa 16,72910,396
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4228,962
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6039,075
Charles City, IaUsa 15,5359,654
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,7269,151
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,7349,156
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,7889,189
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7889,189
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5229,024
Chaska, MnUsa 15,4869,623
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1749,429
Chazy, NyUsa 13,9498,668
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9248,653
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,7009,135
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,41110,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,46910,234
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,1919,440
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,1959,442
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,44610,841
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7579,170
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,42110,204
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0319,340
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0159,331
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8729,242
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,7829,807
Clark, SdUsa 15,7699,799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,7189,767
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,2859,498
Clayton, NmUsa 16,64310,342
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7359,157
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3569,543
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0819,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,9689,301
College Park, MdUsa 14,3788,934
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,61810,326
Columbia, MoUsa 15,6619,732
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8239,211
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1279,400
Columbus, InUsa 15,1439,410
Columbus, KsUsa 15,9619,919
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8579,232
Conception, MoUsa 15,8309,837
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,0559,977
Conway, ArUsa 15,7779,804
Conway, ScUsa 14,6289,090
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1458,790
Corning, ArUsa 15,6599,731
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,9688,680
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,47310,237
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,26510,107
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2528,856
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,99610,561
Covington, LaUsa 15,6949,753
Covington, TnUsa 15,5739,677
Crete, NeUsa 15,9319,900
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,28710,121
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8734,271
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8734,271
CaracasVenezuela 13,1288,158
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7067,895
CoroVenezuela 13,4508,358
ChipataZambia 1,8681,161
ChomaZambia 2,3721,474
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,7771,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -