Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1993,852
BustAfghanistan 5,7493,573
BatnaAlgeria 7,5134,668
BecharAlgeria 7,7954,844
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6684,765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6974,783
BiskraAlgeria 7,4754,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8934,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1625,693
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9865,584
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9975,591
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4785,268
ByrdAntarctica 9,0845,645
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5056,528
BarilocheArgentina 11,0276,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4146,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6145,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3726,445
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6434,750
BrestBelarus 8,1975,094
BrusselsBelgium 8,8325,489
Belize CityBelize 15,5479,661
BeninBenin 5,8313,623
BohiconBenin 5,9053,670
BermudaBermuda 13,3008,265
BageBrazil 10,1856,329
BambuiBrazil 9,8646,130
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6015,966
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6195,977
BarcelosBrazil 12,3237,658
BarraBrazil 9,8936,148
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3086,406
BarreirasBrazil 10,0456,242
BelémBrazil 10,7886,704
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6636,005
BelterraBrazil 11,4277,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0616,252
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9656,192
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8436,116
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2136,346
BrevesBrazil 10,9926,831
BurgasBulgaria 7,1054,415
BurundiBurundi 2,7371,701
BatouriCameroon 4,5892,851
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7338,534
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,44610,219
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,2668,865
Banff, AbCanada 16,10510,008
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,6057,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,10510,008
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2409,470
Blue River, BcCanada 16,10610,008
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,2548,858
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0819,993
Brandon, MbCanada 15,5529,664
Broadview, SkCanada 15,6539,727
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,8427,980
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,36010,166
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0757,503
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,9639,920
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1898,817
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2112,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3022,673
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7626,688
BeijingChina 9,4565,876
BarranquillaColombia 13,9748,683
Benito SalasColombia 13,7678,555
BogotáColombia 13,7108,520
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1485,063
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5342,196
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7002,299
BaniDominican Republic 13,6808,501
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6178,462
BahariyaEgypt 5,6163,490
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6033,482
BiarritzFrance 8,5895,337
BordeauxFrance 8,6395,368
BrestFrance 9,1165,665
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5289,649
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5309,650
BitamGabon 4,7192,932
BanjulGambia 8,0404,996
BerlinGermany 8,5865,336
BrockenGermany 8,6355,366
BokeGuinea 7,7504,816
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8694,890
BudapestHungary 7,9024,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8884,902
BangaloreIndia 4,6372,882
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6792,908
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8303,623
BikanerIndia 5,7373,565
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5904,716
BabolsarIran 6,1073,795
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0973,167
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1813,841
Bandar LengehIran 4,9973,105
BirjandIran 5,7643,582
BushehrIran 5,2383,255
BaghdadIraq 5,7363,565
BasraIraq 5,4163,366
BelmulletIreland 9,8136,098
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6255,981
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3984,597
BergamoItaly 8,1435,060
BolognaItaly 7,9654,950
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1335,054
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2984,535
BrindisiItaly 7,2994,535
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4233,991
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6314,121
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6714,767
BeirutLebanon 5,9603,704
BenghaziLibya 6,3873,969
BirzaiLithuania 8,5795,331
BitolaMacedonia 7,1874,466
BlantyreMalawi 1,559969
BvumbweMalawi 1,543959
BintuluMalaysia 7,3574,572
BamakoMali 7,1664,453
Bko-SMali 7,1544,446
BougounMali 7,0544,383
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1735,079
BaitagMongolia 8,2995,157
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7375,429
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3135,787
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6205,978
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5055,906
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8045,471
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6095,971
BulganMongolia 9,1605,692
BhamawMyanmar 7,0044,352
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2697,002
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4507,115
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,9539,292
BilmaNiger 5,7123,550
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0023,730
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5216,538
BergenNorway 9,5815,954
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,5795,953
BjornoyaNorway 10,5236,539
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9196,164
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,8076,094
BadinPakistan 5,2023,233
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9243,681
BalakotPakistan 6,3643,955
BarkhanPakistan 5,7643,582
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,4218,961
BascoPhilippines 8,9965,590
BialystokPoland 8,3115,165
BejaPortugal 8,6385,368
BragancaPortugal 8,8055,472
BistritaRomania 7,6724,768
BucharestRomania 7,3554,571
BajkitRussia 9,7906,084
BarabinskRussia 8,6135,352
BarnaulRussia 8,6015,345
BerezovoRussia 9,2235,731
BiserRussia 8,5655,323
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7346,670
BogdarinRussia 10,0866,267
BogucanyRussia 9,5725,948
BomnakRussia 10,9896,829
BorRussia 9,5635,942
BorzjaRussia 10,0336,235
BratskRussia 9,6025,967
BelgradeSerbia 7,5854,714
BoSierra Leone 7,3104,542
BontheSierra Leone 7,3654,577
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0384,995
BerberaSomalia 3,2111,995
BusanSouth Korea 10,2556,373
BadajozSpain 8,6205,357
BarcelonaSpain 8,2085,100
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6405,369
BabanusaSudan 4,0422,512
BaselSwitzerland 8,4075,224
BernSwitzerland 8,3585,194
BangkokThailand 6,6334,122
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6484,131
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7004,164
BizerteTunisia 7,4234,612
BalikesirTurkey 6,7964,223
BursaTurkey 6,8164,236
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3383,939
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7146,036
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6455,993
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6465,994
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2635,756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1435,681
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0575,628
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,77811,048
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,59010,309
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3518,918
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8568,610
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8578,611
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6289,711
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8139,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,18610,058
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7599,171
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8378,598
Beeville, TxUsa 16,48310,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,5089,637
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,65210,969
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6699,115
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,8898,631
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3848,938
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,7869,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,9459,287
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,32610,145
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2408,849
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3449,535
Bishop, CaUsa 17,56510,915
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,8239,833
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7089,140
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8449,224
Blaine, WaUsa 16,51010,259
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2239,459
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0268,716
Boerne, TxUsa 16,54110,279
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,88010,489
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4839,622
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1348,783
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8358,597
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1519,415
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,1999,445
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5559,666
Brenham, TxUsa 16,31310,137
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0248,715
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,7109,762
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8979,257
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3758,933
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2839,497
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,14810,035
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6759,740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,49710,251
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,7179,766
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,60210,938
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6589,109
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8429,223
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4438,975
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,9009,880
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7649,174
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,4949,628
Burlington, VtUsa 13,9718,682
Burns, OregonUsa 16,98310,554
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5324,059
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,8858,007
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3738,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,1931,363
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,1941,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -