Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamatave/ Toamasina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamatave/ Toamasina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamatave/ Toamasina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3914,593
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7844,837
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7854,837
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5064,665
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4106,469
AzulArgentina 10,4216,475
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7895,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9344,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,6665,385
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5425,308
AmberleyAustralia 10,3246,416
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4664,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2903,909
AimoresBrazil 9,3925,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3735,825
AltamiraBrazil 11,1186,909
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5157,155
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5945,962
ApodiBrazil 9,5185,914
AracajuBrazil 9,2635,756
AracuaiBrazil 9,5815,954
AragarcasBrazil 10,6406,612
AraxaBrazil 9,9746,198
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3495,810
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,49910,253
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,46410,231
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4348,969
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3147,652
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,8829,248
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,1379,406
AbecheChad 4,7372,943
AntofagastaChile 12,0167,467
AricaChile 12,2837,632
AltaiChina 8,2735,141
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9248,653
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9118,644
AraucaColombia 13,4308,346
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7588,549
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6078,455
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7338,534
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,8623,643
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6363,502
AswanEgypt 5,0133,115
AsyutEgypt 5,3993,355
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6349,715
AsmaraEritrea 3,8882,416
AssabEritrea 3,5442,202
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2302,007
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8714,891
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,77510,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,5032,177
AccraGhana 6,0413,754
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9914,344
AthensGreece 6,7934,221
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7664,204
AasiaatGreenland 12,3747,689
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7037,272
AputiteqGreenland 11,5257,162
AkureyriIceland 10,8616,749
AgraIndia 5,9063,670
AhmedabadIndia 5,2293,249
AkolaIndia 5,2633,271
AllahabadIndia 5,9753,713
AmritsarIndia 6,1633,830
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6935,402
AbadanIran 5,3933,351
ArakIran 5,8033,606
AlbengaItaly 8,0855,024
AlgheroItaly 7,7914,841
AmendolaItaly 7,4854,651
AnconaItaly 7,7774,833
ArezzoItaly 7,8454,875
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3983,976
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3373,938
AbashiriJapan 11,7777,319
AburatsuJapan 10,3286,418
AikawaJapan 11,1376,921
AjiroJapan 11,1256,913
AkitaJapan 11,3407,047
AkuneJapan 10,2386,362
AomoriJapan 11,4247,099
AsahikawaJapan 11,6227,222
AsosanJapan 10,3466,429
AmmanJordan 5,7523,574
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3794,585
AinaziLatvia 8,7595,443
AnalalavaMadagascar 425264
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 371230
AntananarivoMadagascar 216134
AntsirananaMadagascar 641399
AtarMauritania 8,0505,002
AgalegaMauritius 1,158719
AcapulcoMexico 16,74310,404
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7095,412
AltaiMongolia 8,5745,328
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9375,554
AgadirMorocco 8,2965,155
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8995,530
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7346,670
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2346,981
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6227,222
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6417,234
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,1339,404
AgadezNiger 5,9793,716
AsuncionParaguay 10,7686,691
ArequipaPeru 12,5047,770
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8725,513
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2139,454
AradRomania 7,6864,776
AjanRussia 11,6027,210
AldanRussia 10,9386,797
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5914,717
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1015,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7517,302
AnadyrRussia 13,5788,438
ArkhangelskRussia 9,2185,728
ArmavirRussia 7,0664,391
AstrakhanRussia 7,1624,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2738,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0205,605
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2865,149
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1535,066
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1715,077
Abu HamedSudan 4,5402,821
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8172,372
AqiqSudan 4,2242,625
ArbaatSudan 4,4332,754
AromaSudan 4,0442,513
AtbaraSudan 4,3262,688
Abu KamalSyria 5,9103,673
AleppoSyria 6,1733,836
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8124,233
AtakpameTogo 6,0193,741
AdanaTurkey 6,3033,917
AfyonTurkey 6,6224,115
AnkaraTurkey 6,6804,151
AntalyaTurkey 6,4203,989
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,2973,913
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,6345,987
AberporthUk 9,3855,832
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3775,827
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1274,429
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3474,565
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7652,961
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7632,960
ArtigasUruguay 10,4376,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,5389,656
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,7679,798
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,74710,407
Abilene, TxUsa 16,54210,279
Ada, MnUsa 15,5809,681
Adrian, MiUsa 14,8899,252
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9039,261
Akron, OhUsa 14,7139,143
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,78910,433
Albany, GaUsa 15,1169,393
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,0548,733
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,5299,650
Albion, NeUsa 15,9489,910
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,99210,559
Aledo, IlUsa 15,4759,617
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,8319,837
Algona, IaUsa 15,6089,699
Alice, TxUsa 16,51610,263
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2238,838
Alliance, NeUsa 16,27510,113
Alma, MiUsa 14,9339,280
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,7519,167
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,97410,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,59210,310
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0018,700
Amite, LaUsa 15,7479,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9919,316
Anderson, InUsa 15,1139,391
Anderson, ScUsa 14,9779,307
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4088,953
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,8899,252
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,9099,886
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,2409,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9589,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9299,277
Ashland, WiUsa 15,1929,440
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,83710,463
Atchison, KsUsa 15,8609,855
Athens, GaUsa 15,0249,336
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,1299,402
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1688,804
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8498,606
Auburn, NeUsa 15,9079,885
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9099,264
Augusta, MtUsa 16,38210,180
Aurora, IlUsa 15,2029,447
Austin, TxUsa 16,43110,210
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9824,338
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9594,324
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3498,295
AdenYemen 3,4752,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -